Calendar

UPCOMING PERFORMANCES & EVENTS

Listen to the Wind
16 Sep 2019 - 22 Nov 2019 Ingrid Olterman Dans County of Sörmland Scenkonst Sörmland SE
Thel
20 Sep 2019 - 4 Dec 2019 Iceland Dance Company Reykjavik Reykjavik City Theatre IS
Autumn Camp – workshop
24 Oct 2019 - 27 Oct 2019 SU EN Butoh Company Uppsala Haglunds skola SE
Limits
25 Oct 2019 - 26 Oct 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Hong Kong World Cultures Festival CN
Know Hows
25 Oct 2019 - 26 Oct 2019 Carte Blanche Bergen Meteorfestivalen, Studio Bergen NO
Grass
26 Oct 2019 - 27 Oct 2019 Claire Parsons Co Hasselt Nordic Festival, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt vzw BE
The Road Is Just A Surface
27 Oct 2019 Jo Strømgren Kompani Nøtterøy Nøtterøy Kulturhus NO
Notes On Frailty
29 Oct 2019 Ingun Bjørnsgaard Prosjekt Sandnes RAS NO
Bloom
29 Oct 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Växjö Växjö Konserthus SE
Notes On Frailty
31 Oct 2019 Ingun Bjørnsgaard Prosjekt Haugesund Festiviteten NO
Open Your Hart
31 Oct 2019 - 9 Nov 2019 Taneli Törmä / Location X Copenhagen Dansehallerne DK
The Best of Darkness
2 Nov 2019 - 3 Nov 2019 Iceland Dance Company Hong Kong The World Culture Festival CN
Notes On Frailty
6 Nov 2019 Ingun Bjørnsgaard Prosjekt Hammerfest DanseFestival Barents NO
Breath
8 Nov 2019 - 9 Nov 2019 Tero Saarinen Company Hong Kong World Cultures Festival CN
Bloom
8 Nov 2019 - 13 Nov 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Uppsala Uppsala stadsteater SE
Islands
11 Nov 2019 - 12 Nov 2019 Ingrid Olterman Dans Enköping Ungdomens Hus SE
Open Your Hart
14 Nov 2019 - 15 Nov 2019 Taneli Törmä / Location X Odense Teater Momentum DK
Salve Regina
14 Nov 2019 - 17 Nov 2019 Jo Strømgren Kompani Oslo Den Norske Opera & Ballett NO
M.I.S. – All Night Long
18 Nov 2019 Don Gnu Alytaus Alytaus Miesto Teatras LT
Echo Flux
18 Nov 2019 Carte Blanche Caen Centre Chorégraphique National de Caen en Normandie FR
Video showing of IKI – karma
19 Nov 2019 SU EN Butoh Company Stockholm Dansmuseet SE
Soufflette
20 Nov 2019 Carte Blanche Caen La Comédie de Caen FR
Snow
21 Nov 2019 - 22 Nov 2019 SU EN Butoh Company Stockholm Dansmuseet SE
Bloom
22 Nov 2019 - 24 Nov 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Gävle Gävle Teater SE
The Door
24 Nov 2019 Jo Strømgren Kompani Madrid Teatro Kamikaze, Festival de Otoño ES
Notes On Frailty
27 Nov 2019 Ingun Bjørnsgaard Prosjekt Tromsø Tromsø Kulturhus NO
Coco Chanel
28 Nov 2019 - 30 Nov 2019 Jo Strømgren Kompani Santiago Centro de las Artes, Las Condes CL
The Best of Darkness
29 Nov 2019 - 30 Nov 2019 Iceland Dance Company Bilbao Teatro Arriaga ES
Notes On Frailty
30 Nov 2019 Ingun Bjørnsgaard Prosjekt Mo i Rana Kulturhuset Mo NO
The Door
30 Nov 2019 Jo Strømgren Kompani Vilnius Arts Printing House LT
Marmelade
4 Dec 2019 - 8 Dec 2019 Claire Parsons Co Oslo Dansens Hus DE
The tired man
5 Dec 2019 Jo Strømgren Kompani Oslo Showbox NO
Nororoca
23 Jan 2020 - 1 Feb 2020 Carte Blanche Bergen Studio Bergen NO
The breakdown
30 Jan 2020 Jo Strømgren Kompani Oslo The Norwegian Opera and Ballet, Oslo NO
Soufflette
7 Feb 2020 - 8 Feb 2020 Carte Blanche Sevilla Teatro Central ES
MASS – Bloom explorations
13 Feb 2020 recoil performance group Tórshavn The Nordic House FO
Human in Balance
27 Feb 2020 Don Gnu Holbæk Holbæk Teater DK
28 Feb 2020 Don Gnu Nykøbing M Limfjordsteatret DK
29 Feb 2020 Don Gnu Odense Dynamo Workspace DK
Rhythm of Poison
29 Feb 2020 Iceland Dance Company Reykjavik Reykjavik City Theatre IS
Human in Balance
1 Mar 2020 Don Gnu Odense Dynamo Workspace DK
3 Mar 2020 Don Gnu Odense Dynamo Workspace DK
Rhythm of Poison
4 Mar 2020 Iceland Dance Company Reykjavik Reykjavik City Theatre IS
Human in Balance
5 Mar 2020 Don Gnu Skagen Kappelborg Kulturhus DK
6 Mar 2020 Don Gnu Silkeborg Jysk Musikteater DK
Øy
6 Mar 2020 - 7 Mar 2020 Carte Blanche Bergen Bergen Borealis at KODE 2 NO
Rhythm of Poison
7 Mar 2020 Iceland Dance Company Reykjavik Reykjavik City Theatre IS
Human in Balance
9 Mar 2020 Don Gnu Helsingør Helsingør Teater DK
Nororoca
11 Mar 2020 - 14 Mar 2020 Carte Blanche Oslo The Norwegian Opera and Ballet, Oslo NO
Human in Balance
12 Mar 2020 Don Gnu Værløse, Furesø Teater DK
Nororoca
18 Mar 2020 - 21 Mar 2020 Carte Blanche Paris Theatre National de Chaillot FR
24 Mar 2020 Carte Blanche Vitry-sur-Seine Théâtre Jean Vilar FR
1 Apr 2020 Carte Blanche Dijon Opéra de Dijon FR
Human in Balance
14 Apr 2020 Don Gnu Roskilde Roskilde Teater DK
15 Apr 2020 Don Gnu Roskilde Roskilde Teater DK
16 Apr 2020 Don Gnu Nykøbing F Teatret Masken DK
17 Apr 2020 Don Gnu Ballerup Baltoppen Live DK
20 Apr 2020 - 21 Apr 2020 Don Gnu Herning, Team Teatret DK
22 Apr 2020 - 23 Apr 2020 Don Gnu Aalborg Teater Nordkraft DK
26 Apr 2020 Don Gnu Frederiksværk Gjethuset DK
27 Apr 2020 Don Gnu Hørsholm Trommen DK
Open Your Hart
28 Apr 2020 - 29 Apr 2020 Taneli Törmä / Location X Århus BORA BORA DK
Human in Balance
29 Apr 2020 Don Gnu Næstved, Grønnegades Kaserne Kulturcenter DK
30 Apr 2020 - 2 May 2020 Don Gnu Valby Teater V DK
5 May 2020 Don Gnu Randers Randers Egensteater DK

Subscribe: RSS | iCal