Calendar

UPCOMING PERFORMANCES & EVENTS

Margbein / Marrowbone
29 Jun 2019 Simone Grötte Harstad Arctic Art Festival NO
Neues Stück II /w Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch
29 Jun 2019 - 3 Jul 2019 Alan Lucien Øyen / winter guests Paris Théâtre National de Chaillot FR
Story, story, die
2 Jul 2019 - 3 Jul 2019 Alan Lucien Øyen / winter guests Amsterdam Julidans Festival NL
Breath
10 Jul 2019 Tero Saarinen Company Stuttgart COLOURS International Dance Festival DE
11 Jul 2019 Tero Saarinen Company Stuttgart COLOURS International Dance Festival DE
Notes On Frailty
18 Jul 2019 Ingun Bjørnsgaard Prosjekt Bassano del Grappa Operaestate Festival Veneto IT
MASS – Bloom explorations
19 Jul 2019 - 21 Jul 2019 recoil performance group Dalfsen The Village Festival NL
The Hospital
20 Jul 2019 - 25 Aug 2019 Jo Strømgren Kompani Edinburgh Edinburgh Festival Fringe UK
The Road Is Just A Surface
27 Jul 2019 Jo Strømgren Kompani Harstad Harstad Kulturhus NO
MASS – Bloom explorations
12 Aug 2019 - 20 Aug 2019 recoil performance group Ringkøbing Ringkøbing DK
Bloom
15 Aug 2019 - 17 Aug 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Linköping Linköping Contemporary Circus Festival SE
Story, story, die
29 Aug 2019 - 31 Aug 2019 Alan Lucien Øyen / winter guests Berlin Tanz im August DE
Bloom
30 Aug 2019 - 31 Aug 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Borås Borås Stadsteater SE
MASS – Bloom explorations
3 Sep 2019 - 8 Sep 2019 recoil performance group Helsinki Kiasmatheater FI
Shapes
4 Sep 2019 Memory Wax Lund Lunds Stadsteater SE
Bloom
5 Sep 2019 - 29 Aug 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Stockholm Södra Teatern SE
Epifónima
5 Sep 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Gjøvik Gjøvik Kultursenter NO
Shapes
6 Sep 2019 Memory Wax Malmö Dansstationen SE
8 Sep 2019 Memory Wax Kristianstad Kulturkvarteret SE
Epifónima
10 Sep 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Nøtterøy Nøtterøy Kulturhus NO
MASS – Bloom explorations
12 Sep 2019 - 17 Sep 2019 recoil performance group Klaipeda PLArTFORMA International festival of contemporary arts LT
Shapes
13 Sep 2019 Memory Wax Motala Folkets Hus SE
14 Sep 2019 Memory Wax Mjölby Mjölby Kulturscen SE
15 Sep 2019 Memory Wax Norrköping Teater Bråddgatan SE
16 Sep 2019 Memory Wax Finspång Kulturhuset SE
Epifónima
17 Sep 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Larvik Bølgen Kulturhus NO
Shapes
21 Sep 2019 Memory Wax Ystad Ystad Teater SE
Epifónima
24 Sep 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Harstad Harstad Kulturhus NO
Forgotten
25 Sep 2019 Simone Grötte Sandvika Bærum Kulturhus NO
Notes On Frailty
28 Sep 2019 Ingun Bjørnsgaard Prosjekt Porsgrunn Tid for Dans NO
Epifónima
30 Sep 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Tromsø Kulturhuset NO
Forgotten
1 Oct 2019 - 2 Oct 2019 Simone Grötte Frankfurt Künstlerhaus Mousontrum DE
Bloom
3 Oct 2019 - 5 Oct 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Gothenburg Stora Teatern SE
Uncoordinated Dog
10 Oct 2019 - 13 Oct 2019 Ingun Bjørnsgaard Prosjekt Oslo Dansens Hus DE
Zimmerman Trio
11 Oct 2019 Tero Saarinen Company Brugge Concertgebouw BE
12 Oct 2019 Tero Saarinen Company Brussels Bozar, Centre for Fine Arts BE
Bloom
14 Oct 2019 - 15 Oct 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Vara Vara Konserthus SE
16 Oct 2019 - 18 Oct 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Gothenburg Stora Teatern SE
Notes On Frailty
29 Oct 2019 Ingun Bjørnsgaard Prosjekt Sandnes RAS NO
31 Oct 2019 Ingun Bjørnsgaard Prosjekt Haugesund Festiviteten NO
6 Nov 2019 Ingun Bjørnsgaard Prosjekt Hammerfest DanseFestival Barents NO
Epifónima
8 Nov 2019 - 13 Nov 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Uppsala Uppsala stadsteater, SE
18 Nov 2019 - 20 Nov 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Helsingborg Helsingborgs stadsteater SE
22 Nov 2019 - 24 Nov 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Gävle Gävle Teater SE
Notes On Frailty
27 Nov 2019 Ingun Bjørnsgaard Prosjekt Tromsø Tromsø Kulturhus NO
Coco Chanel
28 Nov 2019 - 30 Nov 2019 Jo Strømgren Kompani Santiago Centro de las Artes, Las Condes CL
Epifónima
29 Nov 2019 - 30 Nov 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Umeå Idun SE
Notes On Frailty
30 Nov 2019 Ingun Bjørnsgaard Prosjekt Mo i Rana Kulturhuset Mo NO

Subscribe: RSS | iCal