Calendar

UPCOMING PERFORMANCES & EVENTS

25 Jan 2019 - 26 May 2019 SU EN Butoh Company Uppsala Uppsala Scen & Kongress SE
Margbein / Marrowbone
24 Apr 2019 Simone Grötte Piteå Christinasalen SE
25 Apr 2019 Charlotta Öfverholm/Compagnie Jus de la Vie Stockholm Dansens Hus SE
Prosthesis
25 Apr 2019 - 27 Apr 2019 Charlotta Öfverholm/Compagnie Jus de la Vie Stockholm Dansens Hus SE
A Dance Tribute to the Art of Football
27 Apr 2019 Jo Strømgren Kompani Halden Brygga Kultursal (x2) NO
Margbein / Marrowbone
28 Apr 2019 Simone Grötte Haparanda Folkets Hus SE
Coco Chanel
28 Apr 2019 Jo Strømgren Kompani Halle Bühnen Halle – Puppentheater DE
Epifónima
1 May 2019 - 2 May 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Rotterdam Circusstad Festival NL
God’s Disobedient Rib
5 May 2019 - 29 May 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Malmö Malmö Stadsteater SE
Margbein / Marrowbone
7 May 2019 Simone Grötte Umeå Väven SE
Coco Chanel
7 May 2019 - 8 May 2019 Jo Strømgren Kompani Shanghai Daning Theatre CN
11 May 2019 - 12 May 2019 Jo Strømgren Kompani Hangzhou Hangzhou Xixi Heaven Art Centre CN
MASS – Bloom explorations
14 May 2019 - 16 May 2019 recoil performance group Sundsvall/Härnösand The Swedish Biennial for Performing Arts SE
Third Practice – Open Rehearsal
17 May 2019 Tero Saarinen Company Helsinki Finnish National Theatre FI
Epifónima
17 May 2019 - 26 May 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Linköping Östgötateatern SE
Third Practice – Open Rehearsal
18 May 2019 Tero Saarinen Company Helsinki Finnish National Theatre FI
Extended Falls to Humanity
18 May 2019 - 19 May 2019 recoil performance group Helsingør Helsingør Rådhus DK
Echo Flux
23 May 2019 - 25 Jul 2019 Carte Blanche Bergen Bergen International Festival NO
ME
25 May 2019 - 28 May 2019 Alan Lucien Øyen / winter guests Oslo Dansens Hus NO
Extended Falls to Humanity
28 May 2019 - 29 May 2019 recoil performance group København Københavns Rådhus DK
Echo Flux
28 May 2019 - 1 Jun 2019 Carte Blanche Bergen Bergen International Festival NO
Third Practice
29 May 2019 Tero Saarinen Company Cremona Teatro Amilcare Ponchielli, Monteverdi Festival IT
Mimodramas
31 May 2019 Carte Blanche Bergen Bergen International Festival NO
Primal (family show)
1 Jun 2019 Carte Blanche Bergen Bergen International Festival NO
The Garden of Spirited Minds
5 Jun 2019 - 9 Jun 2019 Dalija Acin Thelander Breda BRIK Festival NL
The Virus
7 Jun 2019 Jo Strømgren Kompani St. Petersburg St. Petersburg House of Dance RU
10 Jun 2019 Jo Strømgren Kompani Petrozavodsk Musical Theatre of Karelia RU
Soufflette
12 Jun 2019 - 13 Jun 2019 Carte Blanche Bagnolet Rencontres Chorégraphiques Internationales de Seine-Saint-Denis FR
Frozen Songs
12 Jun 2019 - 14 Jun 2019 Zero Visibility Corp. Paris Théâtre National de Chaillot FR
Seed
15 Jun 2019 SU EN Butoh Company Uppsala Ulva Kvarn SE
Third Practice
17 Jun 2019 Tero Saarinen Company Kuopio Kuopio Dance Festival FI
18 Jun 2019 Tero Saarinen Company Kuopio Kuopio Dance Festival FI
Notes On Frailty
18 Jun 2019 - 19 Jun 2019 Ingun Bjørnsgaard Prosjekt Lima DANZA NUEVA Festival International de Lima PE
Margbein / Marrowbone
29 Jun 2019 Simone Grötte Harstad Arctic Art Festival NO
Neues Stück II /w Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch
29 Jun 2019 - 3 Jul 2019 Alan Lucien Øyen / winter guests Paris Théâtre National de Chaillot FR
Breath
10 Jul 2019 Tero Saarinen Company Stuttgart COLOURS International Dance Festival DE
11 Jul 2019 Tero Saarinen Company Stuttgart COLOURS International Dance Festival DE
Notes On Frailty
18 Jul 2019 Ingun Bjørnsgaard Prosjekt Bassano del Grappa Operaestate Festival Veneto IT
MASS – Bloom explorations
19 Jul 2019 - 21 Jul 2019 recoil performance group Dalfsen The Village Festival NL
The Hospital
20 Jul 2019 - 25 Aug 2019 Jo Strømgren Kompani Edinburgh Edinburgh Festival Fringe UK
The Road Is Just A Surface
27 Jul 2019 Jo Strømgren Kompani Harstad Harstad Kulturhus NO
MASS – Bloom explorations
12 Aug 2019 - 20 Aug 2019 recoil performance group Ringkøbing Ringkøbing DK
Bloom
15 Aug 2019 - 17 Aug 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Linköping Linköping Contemporary Circus Festival SE
30 Aug 2019 - 31 Aug 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Borås Borås Stadsteater SE
MASS – Bloom explorations
3 Sep 2019 - 8 Sep 2019 recoil performance group Helsinki Kiasmatheater FI
Bloom
5 Sep 2019 - 29 Aug 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Stockholm Södra Teatern SE
Epifónima
5 Sep 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Gjøvik Gjøvik Kultursenter NO
10 Sep 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Nøtterøy Nøtterøy Kulturhus NO
MASS – Bloom explorations
12 Sep 2019 - 17 Sep 2019 recoil performance group Klaipeda PLArTFORMA International festival of contemporary arts LT
Epifónima
17 Sep 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Larvik Bølgen Kulturhus NO
24 Sep 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Harstad Harstad Kulturhus NO
Forgotten
25 Sep 2019 Simone Grötte Sandvika Bærum Kulturhus NO
Epifónima
30 Sep 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Tromsø Kulturhuset NO
Forgotten
1 Oct 2019 - 2 Oct 2019 Simone Grötte Frankfurt Künstlerhaus Mousontrum DE
Bloom
3 Oct 2019 - 5 Oct 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Gothenburg Stora Teatern SE
14 Oct 2019 - 15 Oct 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Vara Vara Konserthus SE
16 Oct 2019 - 18 Oct 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Gothenburg Stora Teatern SE
Epifónima
8 Nov 2019 - 13 Nov 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Uppsala Uppsala stadsteater, SE
18 Nov 2019 - 20 Nov 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Helsingborg Helsingborgs stadsteater SE
22 Nov 2019 - 24 Nov 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Gävle Gävle Teater SE
Coco Chanel
28 Nov 2019 - 30 Nov 2019 Jo Strømgren Kompani Santiago Centro de las Artes, Las Condes CL
Epifónima
29 Nov 2019 - 30 Nov 2019 Cirkus Cirkör Umeå Idun SE

Subscribe: RSS | iCal